13280 Friendly Dr Wolverine, MI 49799
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13280 Friendly Dr, Wolverine, MI 49799 and is currently estimated at $280,994, approximately $249 per square foot. 13280 Friendly Dr is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Wolverine Elementary School and Wolverine Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Teresa L
Bought by
Campbell William R and Campbell Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of David Philip Dupuis and Bachelder Harriet F
Bought by
Bachelder Harriet F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell William R | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Teresa L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Bachelder Harriet F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $851 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $816 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $777 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $83,500 | $83,500 | $0 |