M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Blagojevich
Mary Blagojevich, Broker
(310) 428-6704
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $667,810 - $753,000
This beautiful and spacious single story home sitting on a 18,000 sq feet lot at the cul-de-sac in a very established neighborhood. It has 4 bedrooms 2 baths, large living room with fireplace, ceiling fans, formal dining area, kitchen, 2 car garage, biggest lot in the area, room for swimming pool, spa, gated RV parking, have vegetable garden and more. It can be great for a large or growing family, it needs a little TLC to your liking.
Sellers are very motivated.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Blagojevich, Broker License #01242772 Listed on: 10/01/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kliora Jonathon M | $350,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hawkins Mary E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kliora Jonathon M | $332,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.6% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 | $420,647 | $126,194 | $294,453 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $412,399 | $123,720 | $288,679 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $404,313 | $121,294 | $283,019 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $396,386 | $118,916 | $277,470 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $388,613 | $116,584 | $272,029 |
| 2020 | $4,829 | $384,629 | $115,389 | $269,240 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $377,087 | $113,126 | $263,961 |
| 2018 | $4,577 | $369,693 | $110,908 | $258,785 |
| 2017 | $4,538 | $362,444 | $108,733 | $253,711 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $355,337 | $106,601 | $248,736 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $197,992 | $49,500 | $148,492 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Blagojevich
Mary Blagojevich, Broker
(310) 428-6704
3 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Daniel Villarroel
GREENVIEW REALTY
(626) 705-6690
9 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS14172356
APN: 0172-172-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.