NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,348,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,431 Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2023

Last sale price $1,171,297 $341 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,987 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Open Floorplan
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Audubon Park School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of November 2023

David Weekley New Construction Home in Audubon Park. Open-concept floor plan with impeccable space for party hosting to relaxed movie nights and warm social gatherings. The chef’s kitchen to cook all kinds of amazing foods with practical and convenient oversized pantry.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stellar Non-Member Agent

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 11/29/2023

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Hereford

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III License #3084454

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,997

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-1A/AN

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,431 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Exterior Lighting

Schools

  • Audubon Park K8 Elementary School
  • Audubon Park K-8 Middle School
  • Winter Park High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Thermostat
  • Propane

Community Details

  • Phillips Rep 01 Lakewood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / K
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-22-30-6872-11-040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,997

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3431
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 4370
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8001
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 405.99
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 341.39
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Living Area Meters: 318.75

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0255F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Audubon Park K8
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Audubon Park K-8

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A/AN
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-30-6872-11-040
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4997
  • Tax Block: K
  • Tax Book Number: R-105
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2023
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
List Price
$1,717,297
Sold Price
$1,171,297
Premium/Discount to List
-$546,000
-31.79%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$1,239,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,103
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.31%
Original Mortgage
$937,024
Outstanding Balance
$913,736
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,664

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2022
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,000
-16.04%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
419.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Smith Lucille D
Bought by
Taylor Carol A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Tarbox Ruth W
Bought by
Smith Lucille D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mogensen John $1,171,300 Town Square Title
Weekley Homes Llc $335,000 Town Square Title
Taylor Carol A $100 --
Smith Lucille D $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mogensen John $937,024
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Sold $1,171,297 -31.8% $341 / Sq Ft
11/29/2023 11/29/23 For Sale $1,717,297 +412.6% $501 / Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2023 02/26/23 Sold $335,000 -16.0% $253 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2022 07/15/22 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $302 / Sq Ft
02/01/2020 02/01/20 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 For Rent $1,495 +7.2% --
01/04/2019 01/04/19 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
12/13/2018 12/13/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Price Changed $1,395 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Price Changed $1,445 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/18/2018 09/18/18 For Rent $1,495 +36.5% --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $1,095 -- --
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Off Market $1,350 -- --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/08/2017 08/08/17 For Rent $1,350 +23.3% --
09/04/2014 09/04/14 Rented $1,095 0.0% --
06/18/2014 06/18/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/04/2014 06/04/14 For Rent $1,095 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $15,347 $899,722 -- --
2025 $15,347 $899,722 -- --
2024 $5,491 $799,568 -- --
2023 $5,491 $313,669 $240,000 $73,669
2022 $4,997 $281,619 $225,000 $56,619
2021 $4,577 $248,298 $183,000 $65,298
2020 $4,200 $225,624 $160,000 $65,624
2019 $4,135 $240,402 $160,000 $80,402
2018 $2,007 $196,735 $117,600 $79,135
2017 $3,399 $183,074 $112,000 $71,074
2016 $3,154 $165,637 $96,000 $69,637
2015 $2,916 $147,525 $80,000 $67,525
2014 $2,604 $122,990 $73,000 $49,990

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: J969478

Stellar MLS

APN: 19-2230-6872-11-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.