1329 W Meadowbrook Cir Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $211,528
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 W Meadowbrook Cir, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $203,382, approximately $161 per square foot. 1329 W Meadowbrook Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $26,240 | $6,840 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $22,480 | $4,790 | $17,690 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $22,480 | $4,790 | $17,690 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $19,120 | $4,790 | $14,330 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $19,120 | $4,790 | $14,330 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $18,050 | $4,790 | $13,260 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $18,050 | $4,790 | $13,260 |
| 2018 | $940 | $16,950 | $4,790 | $12,160 |
| 2017 | $931 | $16,060 | $4,790 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $880 | $16,060 | $4,790 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $872 | $16,060 | $4,790 | $11,270 |
| 2014 | $860 | $15,720 | $4,790 | $10,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map