13292 Rainier Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,085,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13292 Rainier Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,048,224, approximately $633 per square foot. 13292 Rainier Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fryberger Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2009
Sold by
Ireland James V
Bought by
Trinh Sean Huy and Dinh Kelly Hien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,481
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$857,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Demenna Michael C and Demenna Lisa M
Bought by
Ireland James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinh Sean Huy | $420,000 | Advantage Title | |
| Ireland James | $360,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinh Sean Huy | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ireland James | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $542,140 | $424,238 | $117,902 |
| 2024 | $6,604 | $531,510 | $415,919 | $115,591 |
| 2023 | $6,381 | $521,089 | $407,764 | $113,325 |
| 2022 | $6,283 | $510,872 | $399,769 | $111,103 |
| 2021 | $6,131 | $500,855 | $391,930 | $108,925 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $495,720 | $387,911 | $107,809 |
| 2019 | $5,993 | $486,000 | $380,304 | $105,696 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $476,471 | $372,847 | $103,624 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $467,129 | $365,536 | $101,593 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $457,970 | $358,369 | $99,601 |
| 2015 | $5,498 | $451,091 | $352,986 | $98,105 |
| 2014 | $5,377 | $442,255 | $346,071 | $96,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map