133 Ashland Ave Buffalo, NY 14222
Elmwood-Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,940 - $569,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Ashland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222 and is currently estimated at $504,985, approximately $201 per square foot. 133 Ashland Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park, Stanley G Falk School, and Nardin Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Chamberlain Joseph A
Bought by
Chamberlain Joseph A and Lindquist Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Chamberlain Joseph A
Bought by
Chamberlain Joseph A and Lindquist Susan Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,865
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Banaszak Patricia
Bought by
Chamberlain Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Chamberlain Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Chamberlain Joseph A | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chamberlain Joseph A | $5,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $435,000 | $74,000 | $361,000 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $274,000 | $68,500 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $274,000 | $68,500 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $274,000 | $68,500 | $205,500 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $274,000 | $68,500 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $899 | $274,000 | $68,500 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $125,000 | $13,800 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $125,000 | $13,800 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $744 | $125,000 | $13,800 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $125,000 | $13,800 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $13,800 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $13,800 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map