133 Bryan Dr Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $298,082
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Bryan Dr, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $287,021, approximately $125 per square foot. 133 Bryan Dr is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Burnside Elementary School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Torkelson Allan M
Bought by
Ramos Maribel Huerta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,594
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,427
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Maribel Huerta | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Huerta Ramos Maribel Maribel | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Maribel Huerta | $13,000 | |
| Open | Ramos Maribel Huerta | $225,834 | |
| Closed | Huerta Ramos Maribel Maribel | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $260,600 | $57,100 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $256,800 | $57,100 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $243,600 | $57,100 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $242,200 | $57,100 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $209,000 | $57,100 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $196,900 | $57,100 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $184,500 | $57,100 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $186,500 | $55,100 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $165,500 | $55,100 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $164,100 | $55,100 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $159,100 | $55,100 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,400 | $55,100 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map