133 Circle r Dr Benton, TN 37307
Estimated Value: $251,260 - $377,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Circle r Dr, Benton, TN 37307 and is currently estimated at $309,565, approximately $169 per square foot. 133 Circle r Dr is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Burgess Dylan Lynn and Burgess Melissa
Bought by
Ramsey Randall Brad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Smith Charles F
Bought by
Patterson James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Bought by
Smith Charles F and Smith Marietta G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1991
Bought by
Trew Daren Scott and Melissa Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1991
Bought by
Ramsey Harold and Ramsey Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1989
Bought by
Chastain Toddy and Chastain Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Randall Brad | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson James R | $264 | -- | |
| Patterson James R | $68,500 | -- | |
| Smith Charles F | $46,900 | -- | |
| Trew Daren Scott | $7,000 | -- | |
| Ramsey Harold | -- | -- | |
| Chastain Toddy | $6,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $54,925 | $7,500 | $47,425 |
| 2024 | $928 | $54,925 | $7,500 | $47,425 |
| 2023 | $928 | $54,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $680 | $27,075 | $4,500 | $22,575 |
| 2021 | $680 | $27,075 | $4,500 | $22,575 |
| 2020 | $680 | $27,075 | $4,500 | $22,575 |
| 2019 | $680 | $27,075 | $4,500 | $22,575 |
| 2018 | $680 | $27,075 | $4,500 | $22,575 |
| 2017 | $711 | $28,175 | $4,500 | $23,675 |
| 2016 | $677 | $28,175 | $4,500 | $23,675 |
| 2015 | $677 | $28,175 | $4,500 | $23,675 |
| 2014 | $677 | $28,184 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map