141 Circle r Dr Benton, TN 37307
Estimated Value: $208,150 - $282,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Circle r Dr, Benton, TN 37307 and is currently estimated at $241,538, approximately $194 per square foot. 141 Circle r Dr is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Burgess Dylan Lynn and Burgess Melissa
Bought by
Ramsey Randall Brad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Bought by
Daily Jerry L Vicky S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1993
Bought by
Ramsey Brad
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Randall Brad | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daily Jerry L Vicky S | $49,500 | -- | |
| Ramsey Brad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $46,350 | $7,500 | $38,850 |
| 2024 | $783 | $46,350 | $7,500 | $38,850 |
| 2023 | $783 | $46,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $629 | $25,025 | $4,500 | $20,525 |
| 2021 | $629 | $25,025 | $4,500 | $20,525 |
| 2020 | $629 | $25,025 | $4,500 | $20,525 |
| 2019 | $629 | $25,025 | $4,500 | $20,525 |
| 2018 | $629 | $25,025 | $4,500 | $20,525 |
| 2017 | $619 | $24,525 | $4,500 | $20,025 |
| 2016 | $589 | $24,525 | $4,500 | $20,025 |
| 2015 | $589 | $24,525 | $4,500 | $20,025 |
| 2014 | $589 | $24,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map