133 Clyde St Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Clyde St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $236,836, approximately $149 per square foot. 133 Clyde St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Reemix Reality Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Perez Regina M
Bought by
Trombley Damian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,332
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
H U D
Bought by
Harris George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,324
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reemix Reality Llc | $47,500 | -- | |
| Trombley Damian R | $155,000 | -- | |
| Harris George | $41,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trombley Damian R | $158,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris George | $46,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $186,500 | $50,000 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $159,400 | $48,000 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $147,200 | $42,000 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $122,700 | $37,500 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $117,300 | $37,500 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $114,300 | $37,500 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $114,900 | $37,500 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $114,900 | $37,500 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map