133 Cregar St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $1,031,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Cregar St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $923,396, approximately $613 per square foot. 133 Cregar St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Fouts Michael and Fouts Michael David
Bought by
Fouts Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,324
Outstanding Balance
$400,268
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$523,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Howard John G and Howard James A
Bought by
Fouts Michael David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Howard Maria A
Bought by
Howard Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouts Michael | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fouts Michael David | $600,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Howard Maria A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fouts Michael | $443,324 | |
| Closed | Fouts Michael David | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,244 | $656,184 | $492,139 | $164,045 |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $643,319 | $482,490 | $160,829 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $630,706 | $473,030 | $157,676 |
| 2022 | $6,915 | $618,340 | $463,755 | $154,585 |
| 2021 | $6,943 | $606,216 | $454,662 | $151,554 |
| 2020 | $6,728 | $600,000 | $450,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $717 | $60,598 | $18,785 | $41,813 |
| 2018 | $709 | $59,411 | $18,417 | $40,994 |
| 2017 | $70 | $58,247 | $18,056 | $40,191 |
| 2016 | $673 | $57,105 | $17,702 | $39,403 |
| 2015 | $655 | $56,249 | $17,437 | $38,812 |
| 2014 | $632 | $55,148 | $17,096 | $38,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map