133 Crystal Place Benson, NC 27504
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Crystal Place, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $412,522, approximately $176 per square foot. 133 Crystal Place is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2012
Sold by
Byrd Mable Allen and Raynor Dorothy Byrd
Bought by
J Ervin Estates Homeowners Association I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Ervin Estates Homeowners Association I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $355,420 | $65,290 | $290,130 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $228,260 | $47,880 | $180,380 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $221,540 | $47,880 | $173,660 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $221,540 | $47,880 | $173,660 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $221,540 | $47,880 | $173,660 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $221,540 | $47,880 | $173,660 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $221,540 | $47,880 | $173,660 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $209,800 | $47,880 | $161,920 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $209,800 | $47,880 | $161,920 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $209,800 | $47,880 | $161,920 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $209,800 | $47,880 | $161,920 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $209,800 | $47,880 | $161,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map