133 E 5th St Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $180,000
Highlights
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Double Pane Windows
- Entrance Foyer
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Living Room
- 1-minute walk to Poland Park
About This Home
As of May 2021Nice home with large living room, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath all on one floor! Wood floors under some carpet. Laundry is in kitchen, but there's a storage room it could possibly be moved to. Small enclosed back porch, large covered front porch. Newer plumbing, electric and furnace. Most double pane windows. Foundation is canal rock. RWS Simple warranty in place for buyers peace of mind. Current taxes are homestead.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $453
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 9,801
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,340 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Chillicothe Csd Elementary And Middle School
- Chillicothe Csd High School
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 200+ Amp Service
- Gas Water Heater
Additional Features
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- 9,801 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 305509006000
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Tyler | $123,000 | Title First Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roe Tyler | $119,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Sold | $123,000 | +0.9% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Sale | $121,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $796 | $19,980 | $8,720 | $11,260 |
| 2023 | $796 | $19,980 | $8,720 | $11,260 |
| 2022 | $811 | $19,980 | $8,720 | $11,260 |
| 2021 | $453 | $18,540 | $7,570 | $10,970 |
| 2020 | $453 | $18,540 | $7,570 | $10,970 |
| 2019 | $879 | $18,540 | $7,570 | $10,970 |
| 2018 | $796 | $15,910 | $7,570 | $8,340 |
| 2017 | $857 | $15,910 | $7,570 | $8,340 |
| 2016 | $849 | $15,910 | $7,570 | $8,340 |
| 2015 | $819 | $14,960 | $7,570 | $7,390 |
| 2014 | $803 | $14,960 | $7,570 | $7,390 |
| 2013 | $804 | $14,960 | $7,570 | $7,390 |
Map
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 185600
APN: 30-55-09-006.000
- 110 E 5th St
- 129 S Mulberry St
- 116 E 5th St
- 115 E Porter Rd
- 135 S Mulberry St
- 96 E 5th St
- 128 E 5th St
- 141 S Mulberry St
- 90 E 5th St
- 134 E 5th St
- 136 S Mulberry St
- 138 S Mulberry St
- 100 S Mulberry St
- 138 E 5th St
- 86 E 5th St
- 151 S Mulberry St
- 142 E 5th St
- 137 E 5th St Unit 137 E. Fifth St. Chi
- 144 S Mulberry St
- 127 E 5th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.