133 E 76th Place Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $910,000
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E 76th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $705,568, approximately $577 per square foot. 133 E 76th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fifth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavaleta Marcos | $217,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ameritec Investments Inc | $142,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $260,837 | Accommodation | |
| Miranda Joel A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Collateral Relief Servicing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Joel A | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Joel A | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chavez Elvis | $360,000 | United Independent | |
| Diaz Maria | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavaleta Marcos | $211,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Joel A | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Elvis | $288,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $389,576 | $244,158 | $145,418 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $381,938 | $239,371 | $142,567 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $374,450 | $234,678 | $139,772 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $367,109 | $230,077 | $137,032 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $256,834 | $111,136 | $145,698 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $254,202 | $109,997 | $144,205 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $249,219 | $107,841 | $141,378 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $244,333 | $105,727 | $138,606 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $234,847 | $101,622 | $133,225 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $231,320 | $100,096 | $131,224 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $226,790 | $98,136 | $128,654 |
Map
- 134 E 76th St
- 130 E 76th St
- 136 E 76th St
- 128 E 76th St
- 142 1/2 E 76th St
- 146 E 76th St Unit 5
- 146 E 76th St
- 135 E 76th Place
- 137 E 76th Place
- 118 E 76th St
- 141 E 76th Place
- 125 E 76th Place
- 152 E 76th St
- 121 E 76th Place
- 135 E 76th St
- 131 E 76th St
- 112 E 76th St
- 137 E 76th St
- 129 E 76th St
- 149 E 76th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.