133 E Chester St Norfolk, VA 23503
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E Chester St, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $210,548, approximately $230 per square foot. 133 E Chester St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Mary Calcott Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $179,100 | $70,200 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $179,000 | $70,200 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $176,200 | $70,200 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $156,800 | $58,400 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $146,100 | $53,100 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $143,200 | $53,100 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $137,300 | $48,600 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $134,300 | $48,600 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $131,900 | $48,600 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $124,300 | $45,500 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $124,300 | $45,500 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $124,300 | $45,500 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map