136 Howe St Norfolk, VA 23503
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,876 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Howe St, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $361,719, approximately $181 per square foot. 136 Howe St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Mary Calcott Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Carmone Robert Andrew and Carmone Mary Gibbs
Bought by
Carmone Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmone Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $316,800 | $86,300 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $318,400 | $86,300 | $232,100 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $312,600 | $86,300 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $280,100 | $71,400 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $263,900 | $70,600 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $257,400 | $70,600 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $248,000 | $64,400 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $238,500 | $64,400 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $232,600 | $64,400 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $212,800 | $64,400 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $212,800 | $64,400 | $148,400 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $212,800 | $64,400 | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map