133 E Cimmarron Way Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $1,083,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,762
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E Cimmarron Way, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $855,510, approximately $227 per square foot. 133 E Cimmarron Way is a home with nearby schools including Overlake Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Minor Stephen A
Bought by
Minor Stephen Albert and Minor Holly Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Stephen Albert | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Minor Stephen Albert | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $767,342 | $345,105 | $422,237 |
| 2024 | $6,057 | $482,402 | $237,105 | $245,297 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $456,047 | $229,000 | $227,047 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $512,733 | $261,100 | $251,633 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $369,699 | $160,650 | $209,049 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $462,817 | $165,060 | $297,757 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $432,906 | $165,060 | $267,846 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $410,246 | $165,060 | $245,186 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $380,689 | $165,060 | $215,629 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $248,609 | $126,810 | $121,799 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $216,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $216,316 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map