133 Fiordon Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $318,957
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Fiordon Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $314,239, approximately $168 per square foot. 133 Fiordon Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Schoonmaker H
Bought by
Yager Janis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Schoonmaker Executor Fred
Bought by
Schoonmaker Fred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Schoonmaker Estate Shirley
Bought by
Schoonmaker Fred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yager Janis | -- | Alan Willmes | |
| Schoonmaker Fred | -- | Frederick Marty | |
| Schoonmaker Fred | -- | Frederick Marty |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,119 | $294,100 | $25,000 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $8,119 | $249,200 | $25,000 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $8,089 | $226,500 | $25,000 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $7,904 | $213,700 | $25,000 | $188,700 |
| 2021 | $7,554 | $181,100 | $25,000 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $7,640 | $181,100 | $25,000 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $181,100 | $25,000 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $7,164 | $172,500 | $25,000 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $164,300 | $25,000 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $164,300 | $25,000 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,300 | $25,000 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,300 | $25,000 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map