410 Brampton Dr Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Brampton Dr, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $271,861, approximately $188 per square foot. 410 Brampton Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Ryan Shawn M and Rainone Rita A
Bought by
Rita A & Shawn M Ryan Irt and Rainone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Ryan Shawn
Bought by
Rainone Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Farnsworth Beatrice
Bought by
Goodman Stephen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita A & Shawn M Ryan Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Rainone Rita | -- | Robert Carter | |
| Rainone Rita | -- | Robert Carter | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Stephen C | $108,000 | -- | |
| Goodman Stephen C | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,931 | $277,000 | $25,000 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $6,931 | $209,200 | $25,000 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $6,483 | $177,300 | $25,000 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $161,200 | $25,000 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $5,618 | $130,200 | $25,000 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $118,400 | $25,000 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $112,800 | $25,000 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $112,800 | $25,000 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $107,400 | $25,000 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $107,400 | $25,000 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,400 | $25,000 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,400 | $25,000 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map