404 Brampton Dr Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Brampton Dr, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $324,755, approximately $167 per square foot. 404 Brampton Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,165 | $335,800 | $32,000 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $9,165 | $289,500 | $32,000 | $257,500 |
| 2023 | $8,560 | $245,300 | $32,000 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $8,243 | $223,000 | $32,000 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $8,125 | $199,100 | $32,000 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $7,404 | $181,000 | $32,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $172,400 | $32,000 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $6,355 | $172,400 | $32,000 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $164,200 | $32,000 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $164,200 | $32,000 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,200 | $32,000 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,200 | $32,000 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map