NOT LISTED FOR SALE

403 Brampton Dr Syracuse, NY 13214

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $352,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,974 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2021

Last sale price $210,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,636 / mo

106 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Priced to sell! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath cape cod style home in the Town of Dewitt is sure to impress. The main level of this home offers a nicely sized living room with fireplace, a kitchen, formal dining area and a large family room. This main level also has two nicely sized bedrooms and an updated full bath. Go upstairs to a space that is used as a master suite with a large bedroom area, office area and half bath. The basement is set up with a large room which could be the fourth bedroom or a game room and there is a full bath. This home has a one car attached garage and a spacious private yard. Located in one of Dewitt's more desirable neighborhoods this home won't last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard McCarron

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301210568 Listed on: 09/16/2020

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Corinne Borio

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401308978

Last Buyer's Agent

Pei Lin Huang

Listing by Dropped Members License #30HU0661857

Dropped Members

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,479

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x130

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312689-061-000-0004-006-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,479

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWSY01
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-701-6900
  • Directions: E Genesee St to Terrace Dr. Turn right onto Lansdowne and left onto Downing. 3 blocks up turn left onto Brampton
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jamesville-Dewitt

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312689-061-000-0004-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7479.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Sold $210,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $106 / Sq Ft
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $111 / Sq Ft
09/16/2020 09/16/20 For Sale $224,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,268 $334,000 $25,000 $309,000
2024 $9,268 $287,900 $25,000 $262,900
2023 $8,660 $244,000 $25,000 $219,000
2022 $8,316 $221,800 $25,000 $196,800
2021 $8,197 $198,000 $25,000 $173,000
2020 $9,761 $180,000 $25,000 $155,000
2019 $6,774 $171,400 $25,000 $146,400
2018 $10,215 $171,400 $25,000 $146,400
2017 $2,840 $163,200 $25,000 $138,200
2016 $9,541 $163,200 $25,000 $138,200
2015 -- $163,200 $25,000 $138,200
2014 -- $163,200 $25,000 $138,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1293961

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312689-061-000-0004-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.