133 Halliday St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,924 - $397,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Halliday St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $369,731, approximately $477 per square foot. 133 Halliday St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and North Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Caplener Ronald L and Caplener Linda M
Bought by
Caplener Family Trust and Caplener
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caplener Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $36,070 | $8,446 | $27,624 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $35,364 | $8,281 | $27,083 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $34,671 | $8,119 | $26,552 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $33,992 | $7,960 | $26,032 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $33,326 | $7,804 | $25,522 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $32,985 | $7,724 | $25,261 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $32,339 | $7,573 | $24,766 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $31,706 | $7,425 | $24,281 |
| 2017 | $406 | $31,085 | $7,280 | $23,805 |
| 2016 | $394 | $30,477 | $7,138 | $23,339 |
| 2015 | $390 | $30,020 | $7,031 | $22,989 |
| 2014 | $385 | $29,433 | $6,894 | $22,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map