NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2017

Last sale price $108,300 $83 Per Sq Ft

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

RIDGEWOOD__A land-owned 55 and over, 24 hour Security & Gated community with Majestic oaks meander through this truly, park like, setting. Enjoy the wide expanse of lush lawn, spread your blanket out as you'll want to picnic in your own backyard. Linger under the shade of the oaks of the winding streets and quiet cul-de-sacs, Ridgewood gives you a peaceful feeling as you tour the neighborhood. Friendly smiles and waves will immediately make you feel at home and EVEN ALLOWS 2 SMALL PETS. Numerous social activities give you a chance to meet your new friends and neighbors. With their fun scheduled activities of Dinners ,Lunches, Card games, Shuffle board, Tennis, a Heated Community pool & Hoy Tub and Community Trips, Ridgewood is A great place to call home!

Co-Listed By

Leland Wallace

KW SUNCOAST Brokerage Phone: 941-792-2000 License #0528305

KW SUNCOAST

Last Buyer's Agent

Kurt Kraus

PREFERRED SHORE LLC License #3338873

PREFERRED SHORE LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $410

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include pool, escrow reserves fund, fidelity bond, insurance, ground maintenance, management, private road, recreational facilities, security, trash
  • Ridgewood Mobile Home Park Con Community
  • Ridgewood Oaks Condo Ph 2, 3, 4 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 25 lbs
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$410

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home - Post 1977
  • Architectural Style: Custom
  • Construction Materials: Siding, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1300
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Building Area Total: 1804
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR266510191
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-792-2000
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 167.60
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 83.31
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Quarterly
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 0
  • Property Description: In M/H Community
  • Attribution Contact: 941-792-2000
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Skylight(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 120.77

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Tile
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Irrigation System, Other, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0190E

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 82
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: 2 small pet at 25lbs max
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 430
  • Condo Land Included YN: 1
  • Max Pet Weight: 25
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 143
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2048.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 170.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 27.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSMH6
  • Parcel Number: 835206707
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved, Private
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 410
  • Tax Book Number: 117-2847
  • Tax Lot: 10

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Interview with background check

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $108,300 -- --
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Sold $108,300 -5.8% $83 / Sq Ft
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2017 07/01/17 For Sale $115,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,514 $121,052 $42,500 $78,552
2023 $1,514 $132,014 $42,500 $89,514
2022 $1,775 $112,824 $30,000 $82,824
2021 $910 $90,905 $0 $0
2020 $927 $89,650 $0 $0
2019 $899 $87,634 $0 $0
2018 $879 $86,000 $25,000 $61,000
2017 $414 $60,308 $0 $0
2016 $410 $59,068 $0 $0
2015 $407 $58,657 $0 $0
2014 $407 $58,191 $0 $0
2013 $438 $61,729 $16,250 $45,479
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4189621

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.