NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $462,000 - $503,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 133 Lamont Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $486,931, approximately $389 per square foot. 133 Lamont Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Annie Pennycook Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Luce Joseph A and Luce Gregory
Bought by
Salmeron Jasmine C
Current Estimated Value
$486,931

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,105
Outstanding Balance
$12,224
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$474,707

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Luce Marilyn
Bought by
Luce Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,374
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Luce Joseph A and Luce Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,374
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Deleon Zenaida
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Vance Michael L and Vance Evelyn D
Bought by
Deleon Zenaida

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salmeron Jasmine C $403,000 Old Republic Title
Luce Gregory -- Placer Title Company
Luce Joseph A $143,000 Placer Title Company
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $118,350 None Available
Deleon Zenaida $240,000 Placer Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Salmeron Jasmine C $14,105
Previous Owner Luce Joseph A $139,374
Previous Owner Deleon Zenaida $228,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,042 $449,550 $111,550 $338,000
2024 $6,042 $440,736 $109,363 $331,373
2023 $5,723 $432,095 $107,219 $324,876
2022 $5,641 $423,623 $105,117 $318,506
2021 $5,516 $415,317 $103,056 $312,261
2020 $5,557 $411,060 $102,000 $309,060
2019 $5,403 $403,000 $100,000 $303,000
2018 $2,408 $157,853 $38,634 $119,219
2017 $2,343 $154,759 $37,877 $116,882
2016 $1,773 $151,726 $37,135 $114,591
2015 $1,750 $149,448 $36,578 $112,870
2014 $1,726 $146,522 $35,862 $110,660
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.