231 Lamont Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Castlewood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Lamont Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $503,369, approximately $392 per square foot. 231 Lamont Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Annie Pennycook Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Spears Kyle E
Bought by
Angel Manuel and Terrazas Suyan Carrillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,581
Outstanding Balance
$498,947
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Spears Jennifer
Bought by
Spears Kyle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,720
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2016
Sold by
Spears Leslie L and Estate Of Geraldine M Spears
Bought by
Spears Kyle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,720
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Manuel | $520,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Spears Kyle E | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Spears Kyle E | $258,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angel Manuel | $510,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Spears Kyle E | $206,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,164 | $530,400 | $158,100 | $372,300 |
| 2024 | $5,164 | $356,292 | $69,632 | $286,660 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $349,307 | $68,267 | $281,040 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $342,459 | $66,929 | $275,530 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $335,745 | $65,617 | $270,128 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $332,304 | $64,945 | $267,359 |
| 2019 | $4,531 | $325,789 | $63,672 | $262,117 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $319,402 | $62,424 | $256,978 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $313,140 | $61,200 | $251,940 |
| 2016 | $589 | $58,763 | $13,658 | $45,105 |
| 2015 | $580 | $57,881 | $13,453 | $44,428 |
| 2014 | $570 | $56,748 | $13,190 | $43,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map