133 McLin Ln Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $107,659 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 McLin Ln, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $200,915, approximately $213 per square foot. 133 McLin Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Jennings Joyce T and Jennings Ora L
Bought by
Jennings Joyce T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Joyce T | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $4,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $259 | $4,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $207 | $3,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $207 | $3,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $196 | $3,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $190 | $3,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190 | $3,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $152 | $2,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $152 | $2,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $146 | $2,925 | $0 | $0 |