133 N Riverside Dr Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
Estimated Value: $119,697 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 N Riverside Dr, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 and is currently estimated at $170,674, approximately $304 per square foot. 133 N Riverside Dr is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Merta Rodney John and Merta Mary Agnes
Bought by
Merta Rodney John and Merta Mary Agnes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merta Rodney John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $32,745 | $14,111 | $18,634 |
| 2024 | $964 | $31,792 | $13,700 | $18,092 |
| 2023 | $964 | $17,442 | $10,250 | $7,192 |
| 2022 | $726 | $29,967 | $12,914 | $17,053 |
| 2021 | $762 | $29,095 | $12,538 | $16,557 |
| 2020 | $456 | $32,224 | $10,250 | $21,974 |
| 2019 | $809 | $31,287 | $9,952 | $21,335 |
| 2018 | $771 | $30,375 | $9,662 | $20,713 |
| 2017 | $763 | $30,380 | $9,662 | $20,718 |
| 2016 | $697 | $30,380 | $9,662 | $20,718 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,380 | $9,662 | $20,718 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,222 | $9,108 | $20,114 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map