107 Cherry Ln Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
Estimated Value: $54,233 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,006
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Cherry Ln, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 and is currently estimated at $133,808. 107 Cherry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Ray Don Aidridge
Bought by
Furr Donna Kay Aldridge
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furr Donna Kay Aldridge | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $11,027 | $10,784 | $243 |
| 2024 | $347 | $10,706 | $10,470 | $236 |
| 2023 | $347 | $10,387 | $10,165 | $222 |
| 2022 | $271 | $10,387 | $10,165 | $222 |
| 2021 | $291 | $10,394 | $10,165 | $229 |
| 2020 | $291 | $10,387 | $10,165 | $222 |
| 2019 | $199 | $7,687 | $7,687 | $0 |
| 2018 | $189 | $7,463 | $7,463 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $7,463 | $7,463 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $7,463 | $7,463 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,463 | $7,463 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,035 | $7,035 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map