210 Cherry Ln Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
Estimated Value: $142,985 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Cherry Ln, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 and is currently estimated at $158,496, approximately $141 per square foot. 210 Cherry Ln is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan Ann D
Bought by
Sullivan Ann D and Knight Christopher B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Ann D | -- | Sctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sullivan Ann D | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $25,497 | $4,560 | $20,937 |
| 2024 | $751 | $24,754 | $4,427 | $20,327 |
| 2023 | $751 | $21,993 | $3,933 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $565 | $23,333 | $4,173 | $19,160 |
| 2021 | $593 | $22,653 | $4,051 | $18,602 |
| 2020 | $575 | $21,993 | $3,933 | $18,060 |
| 2019 | $569 | $21,993 | $3,933 | $18,060 |
| 2018 | $558 | $21,993 | $3,933 | $18,060 |
| 2017 | $552 | $21,986 | $3,925 | $18,061 |
| 2016 | $504 | $21,986 | $3,925 | $18,061 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,986 | $3,925 | $18,061 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,235 | $3,700 | $17,535 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map