133 N Scott St Wilmington, DE 19805
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 N Scott St, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $164,361, approximately $126 per square foot. 133 N Scott St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Warner Elementary School, Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, and Alexis I. du Pont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Marrero Carlos M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Kelson Juan N and Washington Mutual Home Loans
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Abbar Investments Inc
Bought by
Kelson Juan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,950
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Jackie A
Bought by
Abbar Investments Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrero Carlos M | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | $86,257 | None Available | |
| Kelson Juan N | $65,500 | -- | |
| Abbar Investments Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelson Juan N | $64,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $232,200 | $41,600 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $892 | $28,600 | $2,400 | $26,200 |
| 2023 | $776 | $28,600 | $2,400 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $779 | $28,600 | $2,400 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $778 | $28,600 | $2,400 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $782 | $28,600 | $2,400 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $28,600 | $2,400 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $779 | $28,600 | $2,400 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $777 | $28,600 | $2,400 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $737 | $28,600 | $2,400 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $28,600 | $2,400 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $28,600 | $2,400 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map