Estimated Value: $301,219 - $479,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 N Walnut Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $382,555, approximately $544 per square foot. 133 N Walnut Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Barba Felix H and Barba Estela L
Bought by
Barba Felix H and Barba Estela B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Clinton Grace L
Bought by
Barba Felix H and Barba Estela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,269
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$369,286
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barba Felix H | -- | None Available | |
| Barba Felix H | $72,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barba Felix H | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $110,650 | $69,157 | $41,493 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $108,481 | $67,801 | $40,680 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $106,355 | $66,472 | $39,883 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $104,270 | $65,169 | $39,101 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $102,227 | $63,892 | $38,335 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $101,179 | $63,237 | $37,942 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $99,197 | $61,998 | $37,199 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $97,253 | $60,783 | $36,470 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $95,347 | $59,592 | $35,755 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $93,478 | $58,424 | $35,054 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $90,271 | $56,419 | $33,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map