133 Shields St San Francisco, CA 94132
Ingleside Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,874 - $1,308,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$1,375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Shields St, San Francisco, CA 94132 and is currently estimated at $1,099,969, approximately $1,374 per square foot. 133 Shields St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Ortega (Jose) Elementary School, Aptos Middle School, and Stratford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2004
Sold by
Duharte Racquel Anna
Bought by
Duharte Racquel Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Duharte Racquel Anna
Bought by
Duharte Racquel Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
James Guidry
Bought by
Guidry James D and Guidry Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duharte Racquel Anna | -- | -- | |
| Duharte Racquel Anna | -- | -- | |
| Duharte Racquel Anna | -- | -- | |
| Guidry James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $51,188 | $14,734 | $36,454 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $50,186 | $14,446 | $35,740 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $49,204 | $14,164 | $35,040 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $48,242 | $13,888 | $34,354 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $47,298 | $13,616 | $33,682 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $46,816 | $13,478 | $33,338 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $45,900 | $13,214 | $32,686 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $45,002 | $12,956 | $32,046 |
| 2017 | $954 | $44,120 | $12,702 | $31,418 |
| 2016 | $902 | $43,256 | $12,454 | $30,802 |
| 2015 | $886 | $42,608 | $12,268 | $30,340 |
| 2014 | $865 | $41,774 | $12,028 | $29,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map