133 Stanford Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Almonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,432,000 - $1,589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Stanford Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,516,127, approximately $970 per square foot. 133 Stanford Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Marin County Exchange Corp
Bought by
Suloff David Paul and Suloff Sigrid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Surh Harry J and Surh Edith P
Bought by
Marin County Exchange Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suloff David Paul | $683,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marin County Exchange Corp | $683,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,422 | $971,027 | $656,830 | $314,197 |
| 2024 | $13,930 | $951,992 | $643,954 | $308,038 |
| 2023 | $13,671 | $933,325 | $631,327 | $301,998 |
| 2022 | $13,215 | $915,028 | $618,950 | $296,078 |
| 2021 | $12,986 | $897,092 | $606,818 | $290,274 |
| 2020 | $13,048 | $887,900 | $600,600 | $287,300 |
| 2019 | $12,752 | $870,489 | $588,823 | $281,666 |
| 2018 | $12,260 | $853,421 | $577,278 | $276,143 |
| 2017 | $12,062 | $836,688 | $565,959 | $270,729 |
| 2016 | $11,570 | $820,283 | $554,862 | $265,421 |
| 2015 | $11,535 | $807,961 | $546,527 | $261,434 |
| 2014 | $10,755 | $792,135 | $535,822 | $256,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map