133 Warren Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Forest Home NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Warren Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $312,291, approximately $340 per square foot. 133 Warren Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Brittain Harriet B.
Bought by
Brittain Douglas and Brittain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brittain Douglas | -- | William Goodman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $251,000 | $120,200 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $251,000 | $120,200 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $251,000 | $120,200 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $6,431 | $218,000 | $120,200 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $200,000 | $120,200 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $6,141 | $200,000 | $120,200 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $200,000 | $120,200 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $6,241 | $200,000 | $120,200 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $6,370 | $200,000 | $120,200 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $145,000 | $120,200 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $120,200 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $120,200 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map