133 Whiting Way Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Whiting Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $617,968, approximately $378 per square foot. 133 Whiting Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Theodore Judah Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Mankad Rajal and Mankad Keyoor R
Bought by
Griffin Bradley and Griffin Veronica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,679
Outstanding Balance
$189,521
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$428,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Terry Bill and Terry Rita
Bought by
Mankad Keyoor R and Mankad Rajal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
7.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Zem Terri
Bought by
Terry Bill and Terry Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,575
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Ken Inc
Bought by
Zem Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,109
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Bradley | $287,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mankad Keyoor R | $250,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Terry Bill | $178,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zem Terri | $151,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Bradley | $283,679 | |
| Previous Owner | Mankad Keyoor R | $199,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Bill | $169,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Zem Terri | $148,109 | |
| Closed | Mankad Keyoor R | $49,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,971 | $368,325 | $140,922 | $227,403 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $361,104 | $138,159 | $222,945 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $354,024 | $135,450 | $218,574 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $347,084 | $132,795 | $214,289 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $340,280 | $130,192 | $210,088 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $336,792 | $128,858 | $207,934 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $330,189 | $126,332 | $203,857 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $323,715 | $123,855 | $199,860 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $317,369 | $121,427 | $195,942 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $311,147 | $119,047 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | $3,388 | $306,474 | $117,259 | $189,215 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $300,472 | $114,963 | $185,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map