133 Willow Pointe Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Willow Pointe Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $223,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 133 Willow Pointe Dr is a home located in Lowndes County with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Willow Point Blue Water Llc
Bought by
Allsup Whitten Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allsup Whitten Donna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allsup Whitten Donna | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $26,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $26,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $26,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $22,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $22,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $22,224 | $0 | $0 |