1330 Allesandro St Los Angeles, CA 90026
Echo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,610,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Allesandro St, Los Angeles, CA 90026 and is currently estimated at $1,322,333, approximately $420 per square foot. 1330 Allesandro St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayberry Street Elementary, Thomas Starr King Middle School Film and Media Magnet, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizondo Maria G | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Elizondo Maria G | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Corioriles Victor | $299,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| S & L Management Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Solis Edward | -- | -- | |
| Solis Edward | $175,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Clausell Cynthia | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Pacific Access Corp | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beneficial Mtg Corp | $188,033 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Francis Charles | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Francis Charles W | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elizondo Maria G | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Elizondo Maria G | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corioriles Victor | $295,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Edward | $182,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Clausell Cynthia | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Charles | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Corioriles Victor | $11,832 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $540,262 | $383,874 | $156,388 |
| 2024 | $6,869 | $529,670 | $376,348 | $153,322 |
| 2023 | $6,743 | $519,285 | $368,969 | $150,316 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $509,104 | $361,735 | $147,369 |
| 2021 | $6,349 | $499,123 | $354,643 | $144,480 |
| 2019 | $6,166 | $484,741 | $344,125 | $140,616 |
| 2018 | $6,043 | $475,246 | $337,378 | $137,868 |
| 2016 | $5,752 | $456,389 | $324,278 | $132,111 |
| 2015 | $5,671 | $449,535 | $319,408 | $130,127 |
| 2014 | $5,714 | $440,730 | $313,152 | $127,578 |
Map
- 1316 Allesandro St
- 1311 Waterloo St
- 1415 Lake Shore Ave
- 2412 Reservoir St
- 1037 Waterloo St
- 1807 Montana St
- 1506 Glendale Blvd
- 1140 Lemoyne St
- 1912 W Liberty Ct
- 2226 Berkeley Ave
- 1401 N Coronado St
- 1609 N Coronado St
- 1625 Montana St
- 2516 Elsinore St
- 1120 Logan St
- 1616 Allesandro St
- 1131 Echo Park Ave
- 0 N Alvarado St
- 807 Waterloo St
- 1637 N Alvarado St
- 2121 Reservoir St
- 2117 Reservoir St
- 2125 Reservoir St
- 1314 Allesandro St
- 2107 Reservoir St Unit 2107
- 1307 N Alvarado St
- 2105 Reservoir St
- 1311 N Alvarado St
- 1322 Allesandro St
- 1301 N Alvarado St
- 1317 N Alvarado St
- 1303 Allesandro St
- 1307 Allesandro St
- 2126 Reservoir St
- 2124 Reservoir St
- 2128 Reservoir St
- 1324 Allesandro St
- 1323 N Alvarado St
- 1317 Allesandro St
- 2134 Reservoir St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.