1330 Andover Dr Aurora, IL 60504
South East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $299,046
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Andover Dr, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $269,512, approximately $225 per square foot. 1330 Andover Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gombert Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Cathey Ronald
Bought by
Guzman Valeria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,604
Outstanding Balance
$68,437
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Downers Grove National Bank
Bought by
Cathey Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,906
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Valeria | $105,000 | Pntn | |
| Cathey Ronald | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Valeria | $103,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Cathey Ronald | $145,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,950 | $65,105 | $19,231 | $45,874 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $58,500 | $17,280 | $41,220 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $54,000 | $15,840 | $38,160 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $52,070 | $15,270 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $52,070 | $15,270 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $49,520 | $14,520 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $35,470 | $10,140 | $25,330 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $32,180 | $9,200 | $22,980 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $29,130 | $8,330 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $27,660 | $7,910 | $19,750 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $23,970 | $6,800 | $17,170 |
| 2013 | $1,776 | $24,140 | $6,850 | $17,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map