1330 Montera St Chula Vista, CA 91913
Otay Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $964,403
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Montera St, Chula Vista, CA 91913 and is currently estimated at $953,851, approximately $476 per square foot. 1330 Montera St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anne & William Hedenkamp Elementary School, Rancho Del Rey Middle School, and Otay Ranch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Edillor Moises A and Edillor Minerva B
Bought by
Yates William and Yates Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Outstanding Balance
$243,266
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$710,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Yoon Dongjun and Yoon Seonok
Bought by
Edillor Moises A and Edillor Minerva B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Yoon Dongjun and Yoon Seonok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,700
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates William | $370,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Edillor Moises A | $620,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Yoon Dongjun | $292,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates William | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Edillor Moises A | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoon Dongjun | $233,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,468 | $477,586 | $206,524 | $271,062 |
| 2024 | $8,468 | $468,223 | $202,475 | $265,748 |
| 2023 | $8,326 | $459,043 | $198,505 | $260,538 |
| 2022 | $8,101 | $450,043 | $194,613 | $255,430 |
| 2021 | $7,942 | $441,220 | $190,798 | $250,422 |
| 2020 | $7,771 | $436,697 | $188,842 | $247,855 |
| 2019 | $7,591 | $428,136 | $185,140 | $242,996 |
| 2018 | $7,467 | $419,742 | $181,510 | $238,232 |
| 2017 | $7,333 | $411,512 | $177,951 | $233,561 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $403,444 | $174,462 | $228,982 |
| 2015 | $6,926 | $397,385 | $171,842 | $225,543 |
| 2014 | $6,899 | $389,601 | $168,476 | $221,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map