Estimated Value: $218,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,732
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13303 Ector Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $253,631, approximately $92 per square foot. 13303 Ector Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Sewell David Lee
Bought by
Smith Reginald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$138,825
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Montgomery Robin L
Bought by
Sewell David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Reginald A | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Sewell David L | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Reginald A | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $27,000 | $1,750 | $25,250 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $27,000 | $1,750 | $25,250 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $22,500 | $1,750 | $20,750 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $22,500 | $1,750 | $20,750 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $22,500 | $1,750 | $20,750 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $22,500 | $1,750 | $20,750 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $18,000 | $1,750 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $18,000 | $1,750 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $18,000 | $1,750 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $18,000 | $1,750 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $20,850 | $1,750 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $20,850 | $1,750 | $19,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,850 | $1,750 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map