Estimated Value: $188,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,284
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13306 Ector Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $227,526, approximately $99 per square foot. 13306 Ector Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Murray Odell Laura L and House Latricia Lanee Odell & Douglas
Bought by
Murray Odell Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,960
Outstanding Balance
$112,336
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,190
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Odell Laura L | -- | National Assurance Title | |
| Murray Odell Laura L | -- | National Assurance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Odell Laura L | $113,960 | |
| Closed | Murray Odell Laura L | $113,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $21,630 | $2,200 | $19,430 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $21,630 | $2,200 | $19,430 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $17,130 | $2,200 | $14,930 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $17,130 | $2,200 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $17,130 | $2,200 | $14,930 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $17,130 | $2,200 | $14,930 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $15,250 | $2,200 | $13,050 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $15,250 | $2,200 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $15,250 | $2,200 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $916 | $15,250 | $2,200 | $13,050 |
| 2015 | $871 | $14,850 | $2,200 | $12,650 |
| 2014 | $867 | $14,850 | $2,200 | $12,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,850 | $2,200 | $12,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map