13304 E 33rd St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,723 - $233,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13304 E 33rd St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $218,181, approximately $114 per square foot. 13304 E 33rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Boevers Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Rugg Mike W and Rugg Jana L
Bought by
Xiong Mai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$92,787
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Rugg Mike W and Rugg Jana L
Bought by
Xiong Mai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$92,787
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Mai | $105,000 | First American Title | |
| Xiong Mai | $105,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Mai | $99,750 | |
| Closed | Xiong Mai | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $21,963 | $3,133 | $18,830 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $20,917 | $3,677 | $17,240 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $21,332 | $3,677 | $17,655 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $14,292 | $3,113 | $11,179 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $13,611 | $2,965 | $10,646 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $13,166 | $2,965 | $10,201 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $13,166 | $2,965 | $10,201 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $12,588 | $2,835 | $9,753 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $11,989 | $2,700 | $9,289 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $11,989 | $2,700 | $9,289 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $11,989 | $2,700 | $9,289 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $11,989 | $2,700 | $9,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map