13305 S Vanderburgh St Caruthers, CA 93609
Estimated Value: $301,795 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13305 S Vanderburgh St, Caruthers, CA 93609 and is currently estimated at $320,949, approximately $260 per square foot. 13305 S Vanderburgh St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Caruthers Elementary School, Caruthers High School, and Alvina Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Singh Baljit and Singh Sukhvinder
Bought by
Singh Sukhvinder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Freedom Homes Real Estate Iii
Bought by
Singh Baljit and Singh Sukhvinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,335
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Sukhvinder | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Baljit | $74,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Baljit | $74,335 | |
| Closed | Singh Baljit | $3,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $128,883 | $36,534 | $92,349 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $123,880 | $35,116 | $88,764 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $121,452 | $34,428 | $87,024 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $119,071 | $33,753 | $85,318 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $117,851 | $33,407 | $84,444 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $115,541 | $32,752 | $82,789 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $113,276 | $32,110 | $81,166 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $111,056 | $31,481 | $79,575 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $108,879 | $30,864 | $78,015 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $107,245 | $30,401 | $76,844 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $105,145 | $29,806 | $75,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map