13305 Thistle Loop Penn Valley, CA 95946
Lake Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13305 Thistle Loop, Penn Valley, CA 95946 and is currently estimated at $530,551, approximately $270 per square foot. 13305 Thistle Loop is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Williams Ranch Elementary School and Ready Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Mccalligan Michael J
Bought by
Mccalligan Michael J and Mccalligan Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,835
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$464,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Massari Michael P and Massari Caterina
Bought by
Mccalligan Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccalligan Michael J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mccalligan Michael J | $200,000 | Inter County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccalligan Michael J | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Mccalligan Michael J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $301,193 | $90,399 | $210,794 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $295,288 | $88,627 | $206,661 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $289,499 | $86,890 | $202,609 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $283,824 | $85,187 | $198,637 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $278,260 | $83,517 | $194,743 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $275,408 | $82,661 | $192,747 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $270,009 | $81,041 | $188,968 |
| 2018 | $3,935 | $264,715 | $79,452 | $185,263 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $259,526 | $77,895 | $181,631 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $254,438 | $76,368 | $178,070 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $250,617 | $75,221 | $175,396 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,709 | $73,748 | $171,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map