13382 Thistle Loop Penn Valley, CA 95946
Lake Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,276 - $750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13382 Thistle Loop, Penn Valley, CA 95946 and is currently estimated at $626,069, approximately $251 per square foot. 13382 Thistle Loop is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Williams Ranch Elementary School and Ready Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond and Gwillim Dandrea Madeline
Bought by
Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond and Gwillim Dandrea Madeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond and Gwillim Dandrea Madeline
Bought by
Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond and Gwillim Dandrea Madeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,227
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond and Gwillim Dandrea Madeline
Bought by
Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond and Gwillim Dandrea Madeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond and Gwillim Dandrea Madeline
Bought by
Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond and Gwillim Dandrea Madeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Dandrea Joseph R and Dandrea Madeline G
Bought by
Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond and Gwillim Dandrea Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Dandrea Joseph Raymond | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Dandrea Joseph Raymond | $274,227 | |
| Closed | Gwillim Dandrea Joseph Raymond | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $406,785 | $144,459 | $262,326 |
| 2024 | $5,688 | $398,810 | $141,627 | $257,183 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $390,991 | $138,850 | $252,141 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $383,326 | $136,128 | $247,198 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $375,810 | $133,459 | $242,351 |
| 2020 | $5,071 | $371,957 | $132,091 | $239,866 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $364,664 | $129,501 | $235,163 |
| 2018 | $4,909 | $357,514 | $126,962 | $230,552 |
| 2017 | $4,832 | $350,505 | $124,473 | $226,032 |
| 2016 | $4,693 | $343,633 | $122,033 | $221,600 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $338,472 | $120,200 | $218,272 |
| 2014 | $4,640 | $331,843 | $117,846 | $213,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map