13306 Miller Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $783,948 - $833,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13306 Miller Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $812,737, approximately $555 per square foot. 13306 Miller Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas B. Moffitt Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Manuel P and Garcia Ofelia M
Bought by
Garcia Family Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Manuel P and Garcia Ofelia M
Bought by
Garcia Manuel P and Garcia Ofelia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Manuel P and Garcia Ofelia M
Bought by
Garcia Manuel P and Garcia Ofelia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Manuel P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Manuel P | -- | First American | |
| Garcia Manuel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Manuel P | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $205,879 | $71,028 | $134,851 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $201,843 | $69,636 | $132,207 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $197,886 | $68,271 | $129,615 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $194,007 | $66,933 | $127,074 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $190,204 | $65,621 | $124,583 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $184,565 | $63,676 | $120,889 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $180,947 | $62,428 | $118,519 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $173,922 | $60,004 | $113,918 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $171,310 | $59,103 | $112,207 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $167,956 | $57,946 | $110,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map