13307 E Fisher Rd Archie, MO 64725
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13307 E Fisher Rd, Archie, MO 64725 and is currently estimated at $512,529, approximately $381 per square foot. 13307 E Fisher Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Archie Elementary School and Archie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Sanders Daniel Robert and Sanders Faye Marie
Bought by
Countrywide Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Countrywide Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $35,850 | $1,660 | $34,190 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $31,990 | $1,550 | $30,440 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $31,990 | $1,550 | $30,440 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $27,530 | $1,550 | $25,980 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $27,560 | $1,580 | $25,980 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $20,170 | $1,580 | $18,590 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $20,170 | $1,580 | $18,590 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $18,380 | $1,410 | $16,970 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $18,380 | $1,410 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $17,490 | $1,410 | $16,080 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $17,490 | $1,410 | $16,080 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $17,460 | $1,380 | $16,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,460 | $1,380 | $16,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map