$480,000
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,574/month

Total Views 1,038
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,911 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

POOL, hot tub, and tons of space can be yours at 1331 Bishops Place Dr. Begin by entering the grand entrance to Gleannloch Farms and see why this master planned community is a coveted place to call home. The picturesque ponds, landscaping, rolling hills of the golf course, and people strolling along the pathways under a canopy of trees welcome you. This gorgeous one story home has been well maintained and offers a primary ensuite with his and her sinks, a sophisticated shower, a walk in closet, and French door access to your backyard oasis. There are two generously sized secondary bedrooms, and a flex room that can work as a bedroom or a home office. Your future kitchen has sleek counters, a cooktop island/bar and a breakfast nook with a view of the pool and beautiful ambiance you will create! This beauty also boasts sophisticated crown molding, a contemporary color pallet, a two year old roof, and NEW baseboards! What's missing?? You! Come see this one!

Listing Agent

Elizabeth Adams

JLA Realty License #0769983 Listed on: 04/02/2026

JLA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,893

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $106 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,911 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (281) 225-8015
  • Gleannloch Farms Sec 05 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,893

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$106 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Gleannloch Farms Sec 05
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:120-228-002-0002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Marble, Slate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bidet, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2911.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Office, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, Gas Grill
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Master Planned Community, Golf
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Lake or Pond, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1272.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Phone: 281-225-8015
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: HASSLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN CAIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DOERRE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10893.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,627 $496,264 $70,135 $426,129
2024 $8,627 $486,536 $70,135 $416,401
2023 $8,627 $468,139 $70,135 $398,004
2022 $9,796 $420,644 $61,884 $358,760
2021 $9,632 $377,086 $44,556 $332,530
2020 $9,216 $335,283 $44,556 $290,727
2019 $9,122 $317,987 $44,556 $273,431
2018 $4,190 $317,987 $44,556 $273,431
2017 $9,167 $317,987 $44,556 $273,431
2016 $8,579 $297,585 $44,556 $253,029
2015 $6,956 $297,585 $44,556 $253,029
2014 $6,956 $282,599 $44,556 $238,043
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $480,000 -3.0% $165 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $495,000 +10.0% $170 / Sq Ft
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2023 08/19/23 For Sale $449,900 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
07/26/2023 07/26/23 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2023 07/11/23 For Sale $449,900 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Rented $3,400 0.0% --
11/20/2022 11/20/22 For Rent $3,400 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- First American Title
Special Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title
Foreclosure Deed $241,462 None Available

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $330,000 Construction
Previous Owner $150,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $51,300 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $205,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $60,000,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 45366159

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1202280020002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.