1331 Brookhaven Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $842,809 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Brookhaven Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $867,202, approximately $483 per square foot. 1331 Brookhaven Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Quinones Family Revocable Trust and Quinones Terry Sierra
Bought by
Carrillo Ruth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$691,900
Outstanding Balance
$687,891
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Quinones Larry G and Quinones Terry S
Bought by
Quinones Larry and Quinones Terry Sierra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,300
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Quinones Larry and Quinones Terry Sierra
Bought by
Quinones Family Revocable Trust and Quinones Terry Sierra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Quinones Larry and Quinones Terry Sierra
Bought by
The Quinones Family Revocable Trust and Quinones Terry Sierra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Pires Jose M and Pires Elizabeth R
Bought by
Quinones Larry and Quinones Terry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Ruth Ann | $800,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Quinones Larry | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Quinones Larry G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Quinones Family Revocable Trust | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| The Quinones Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Quinones Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Quinones Larry | $530,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Ruth Ann | $691,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinones Larry G | $389,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinones Family Revocable Trust | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinones Larry | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,001 | $636,970 | $414,033 | $222,937 |
| 2024 | $7,001 | $624,481 | $405,915 | $218,566 |
| 2023 | $6,750 | $612,237 | $397,956 | $214,281 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $600,233 | $390,153 | $210,080 |
| 2021 | $6,489 | $588,464 | $382,503 | $205,961 |
| 2020 | $6,466 | $582,432 | $378,582 | $203,850 |
| 2019 | $6,437 | $571,012 | $371,159 | $199,853 |
| 2018 | $6,319 | $559,817 | $363,882 | $195,935 |
| 2017 | $5,947 | $548,842 | $356,748 | $192,094 |
| 2016 | $5,805 | $538,081 | $349,753 | $188,328 |
| 2015 | $5,744 | $530,000 | $344,500 | $185,500 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $233,201 | $81,614 | $151,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map