1331 Cherry Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Cherry Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $376,191, approximately $232 per square foot. 1331 Cherry Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Agtarap Gabriel Macabontoc and Alb Adela
Bought by
Fernandez Jesus G and Fernandez Anna V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,505
Outstanding Balance
$222,543
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Agtarap Gabriel Macabontoc and Agtarap Adela Alberto
Bought by
Agtarap Gabriel Macabontoc and Agtarap Adela Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Agtarap Gabriel M
Bought by
Agtarap Gabriel Macbontoc and Agtarap Adela Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Agtarap Adela A
Bought by
Agtarap Gabriel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Oliveira John D and Oliveira Sally L
Bought by
Agtarap Gabriel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Szydlowski Timothy A and Szydlowski Catherine L
Bought by
Oliveira John D and Oliveira Sally L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Jesus G | $248,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Agtarap Gabriel Macabontoc | -- | None Available | |
| Agtarap Gabriel Macbontoc | -- | None Available | |
| Agtarap Gabriel M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Agtarap Gabriel M | $190,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Oliveira John D | $125,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Jesus G | $250,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Agtarap Gabriel M | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliveira John D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $268,440 | $81,181 | $187,259 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $258,019 | $78,030 | $179,989 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $252,960 | $76,500 | $176,460 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $248,000 | $75,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $247,009 | $45,501 | $201,508 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $242,166 | $44,609 | $197,557 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $237,417 | $43,734 | $193,683 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $232,761 | $42,876 | $189,885 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $228,197 | $42,035 | $186,162 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $224,770 | $41,404 | $183,366 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $220,367 | $40,593 | $179,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map